fbpx

Federal Skilled Trade Worker

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Skilled Trade Worker

FSTW class for skilled workers who want to migrate to canada as a permanent resident based on being qualified in a skilled trade.

Eligibility Criteria

  • Meet the required language levels for each language module.

  • Have at least 2 years of full-time work experience (or an equal amount of part-time work experience) in a skilled trade within the 5 years before you apply,

  • Meet the job requirements for that skilled trade as set out in the National Occupational Classification, except for needing a certificate of qualification.

  • Have a valid job offer of full-time employment for a total period of at least 1 year or a certificate of qualification in that skilled trade issued by a Canadian provincial, territorial or federal authority.

Education requirement

There is no education requirement for the skilled trade Class. But, if you want to improve your score in express entry, then there are following ways:

  • You went to secondary or post-secondary school in canada OR

  • You have foreign education

For more information go to IRCC website

 

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
© IELTS Online Practice Test. All rights reserved.
Skip to toolbar